Farm Progress is part of the Informa Markets Division of Informa PLC

This site is operated by a business or businesses owned by Informa PLC and all copyright resides with them. Informa PLC's registered office is 5 Howick Place, London SW1P 1WG. Registered in England and Wales. Number 8860726.

Serving: WI

State FFA Degree Recipients Recognized at State Convention

Top FFA members honored this week in Madison.

More than 450 Wisconsin FFA members received the State FFA Degree at the State Convention in Madison this week. The Wisconsin State FFA Degree is the highest degree an FFA member can obtain on the state level.
Following is a list of members who received the State FFA Degree:

Section I

Bobbi Christenson, Amery
Kate Olsen, Barron
*Christy Rukamp, Barron
Megane Stine, Bruce
Amber Hase, Clayton
T.J. Sanftner, Clear Lake
Brandon Grewe, Cumberland
Kelly Johnson, Luck
Amanda Haase, Osceola
*Denise Johnson, Prairie Farm
Nathan Wirth, Prairie Farm
Kelly Kidder, Shell Lake
Tyler Latz, Shell Lake
Keith Mechtel, Shell Lake
*Wrayanne Hersha, Spooner
Mike Carlson, Unity
Mike Kerber, Unity
Nicki Norlund, Unity
Dane Olson, Unity
Mike Schmidt, Unity

Section II

Gregory Logterman, Augusta
Kristina Bitney, Bloomer
Alexis Boehm, Bloomer
Sarah Reischel, Bloomer
Sarah Siverling, Bloomer
Nicholas Yohnk, Bloomer
Kate Larson, Boyceville
Nicholas Hessler, Chippewa Falls
Sophia Secraw, Colfax
Dustin Stilen, Cornell
Samantha Kistner, Elk Mound
Jason Meyer, Elk Mound
Tyler Bechel, Elmwood
Justin Holman, Fall Creek
Phil Schumacher, Fall Creek
Alex Von Haden, Fall Creek
Stephanie McCluskey, Glenwood City
Derek Wink, Glenwood City
Trevor Prochnow, Menomonie
Cassandra Rogers, Menomonie
Casey Wagner, Menomonie
Kevin Bauer, Mondovi
Nichole Becker, Mondovi
Ali Lawstuen, Mondovi
Nathan Zahara, Mondovi
Laura Boggess, New Auburn
Justin Nelson, New Auburn
Kathleen Delander, River Falls
Lizzie Fusilier, River Falls
Nicole Johnson, River Falls
Patrick Oja, River Falls
Cody Graf, St. Croix Central

Section III

Bridget Bork, Arcadia
Shawn Haines, Arcadia
Jason Kube, Arcadia
Kyle Pronschinski, Arcadia
Sid Rotering, Arcadia
Skipp Severson, Arcadia
Diana Anderson, Black River Falls
Beth Nelson, Blair-Taylor
Cory Hemmersbach, Cashton
*Todd Herricks, Cashton
Ben Klinkner, Cashton
*Derek Trescher, Cashton
Jessica Ernst, Cochrane-Fountain City
Bonnie Gabrick, Cochrane-Fountain City
Alicia Grossell, Cochrane-Fountain City
Colin Jensen, Cochrane-Fountain City
Cory Kubis, Cochrane-Fountain City
Katie McFarlin, Cochrane-Fountain City
Tyler Pronschinski, Cochrane-Fountain City
Lindsey Rowland, Cochrane-Fountain City
Samantha Todd, Cochrane-Fountain City
Chad Anderson, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
Alicia Asp, Hillsboro
Patrick Donlan, Hillsboro
Michael Jefferies, Hillsboro
Jacob Johnson, Hillsboro
Jean Vodak, Hillsboro
Drew King, Holmen
Emily Lezpona, Holmen
Angela Pittman, Holmen
Aaron Thesing, Holmen
Christopher Williams, LaFarge
James Giese, Lincoln-ACHM
Tyler Fortun, Sparta
Allyson Schmitz, Sparta
Courtney Selbrede, Sparta
Katie Whitehead, Sparta
Chanyn McGinnis, Tomah
Brittany Pierce, Tomah
Lee Pierce, Tomah
Scott Pierce, Tomah
Raychel Rezin, Tomah
Hillary McAnallen, Whitehall
*Sam Speerstra, Whitehall

Section IV

Kelli Fischer, Argyle
Amanda Flannery, Argyle
Kayci Makos, Argyle
Ashley Martin, Argyle
Shanna Martin, Argyle
Kirk Brenum, Black Hawk
Joshua Lowe, Black Hawk
Rebeka Dieter, Cuba City
Dan Johnson, Darlington
Amber King, Darlington
Kevin Olson, Darlington
Eric Reeder, Darlington
Ashley Riley, Darlington
Kayla Ruf, Darlington
Ashley Schulte, Darlington
Kayla Dolan, Dodgeville
Allison Thomas, Dodgeville
*Michael Maier, Fennimore
Elizabeth Moore, Fennimore
Katrina Schwer, Fennimore
Brittany Jones, Iowa-Grant
Jonathan Friar, Lancaster
Eric Mumm, Lancaster
Brandon Blume, Mineral Point
Melissa Doyle, Mineral Point
Kayla Greenwood, Mineral Point
Kyle McCarville, Mineral Point
Torrie Tibbits, Mineral Point
Alicia Yager, Mineral Point
Kari Cassidy, Pecatonica
Preston Green, Richland Center
Matt Sullivan, Richland Center
Mason Amundson, River Ridge
Jake Kuenster, River Ridge
Jon Martin, River Ridge
Kayla Martin, River Ridge
Ashley Mergen, River Ridge
Paul Mumm, River Ridge
Derek Brander, River Valley
Brent Hartley, Seneca
Todd Harvat, Seneca
Spenser Buss, Shullsburg
Elizabeth Dean, Shullsburg
*Maureen Leahy, Shullsburg
Scott Leahy, Shullsburg
Natalie Russell, Shullsburg
Brad Solchenberger, Weston

Section V

Benjamin Mussehl, Belleville
Josh Jarvis, Brodhead
Marie Mahaney, Brodhead
Marcus Peterson, Brodhead
Matthew Schenk, Brodhead
Sara Schumacher, Brodhead
Jared Severson, Brodhead
Antonette Guider, Cambridge
*Tyler Stenjem, Cambridge
Marlina Jackson, Clinton
Sonja Jackson, Clinton
Tyler Franklin, Evansville
Kristin Hans, Evansville
Tyler Mason, Evansville
Matthew Wellnitz, Evansville
Vanessa Wittnebel, Evansville
*Abraham Arndt, Janesville Craig
Crystal Campbell, Janesville Craig
Erin Daluge, Janesville Craig
Patrick Davis, Janesville Craig
Alex Frei, Janesville Craig
Troy Kemp, Janesville Craig
Mitch McCutchin, Janesville Craig
Nick Reese, Janesville Craig
Alex Wheeler, Janesville Craig
Joe Woodman, Janesville Craig
Amanda Dominy, Janesville Parker
Scott Skelly, Janesville Parker
*Andy Boeke, Juda
Ashley Hawkins, Marshall
Jordan Alf, Milton
Kaitlyn Beaty, Milton
Kichael Houfe, Milton
Chase Jewett, Milton
Anna Kienbaum, Milton
Elizabeth Moore, Milton
Brittany Kundert, Monroe
Andrew Meier, Monroe
Kristin Rupnow, Monroe
Sarah Sacker, Monroe
Amy Schlappi, Monroe
Hans Schmidt, Monroe
Anna Havens, Monticello
Matthew Kaderly, Monticello
Dana Karlen, Monticello
Derek W. Luchsinger, Monticello
Melissa Mudgett, Monticello
Ryan Ritschard, Monticello
Mychael K. Schultz
Aric J. Seffrood, Monticello
Kristen E. Smith, Monticello
Whitney Anderson, Mount Horeb
David Cleary, Mount Horeb
Kelsey Fink, Mount Horeb
Maureen E. Hagen, Mount Horeb
Shawn James, Mount Horeb
Joshua J. Riley, Mount Horeb
Philip O. Schwenn, Mount Horeb
Melissa M. Skogen, Mount Horeb
Ashley Sponem, Mount Horeb
Marcus A. Sutter, Mount Horeb
Joey Watson, Mount Horeb
Michaela Casper, Oregon
Amy Dunn, Oregon
Abigail Dvorak, Oregon
Erin Stine, Oregon
Henry Bunts III, Orfordville-Parkview
Dayle Stapelmann, Orfordville-Parkview
Angie Wellnitz, Orfordville-Parkview
Rachel Femrite, Stoughton
Craig Furseth, Stoughton
Erick Monsen, Stoughton
Lesley Paulson, Stoughton
Taliah Scheibinger, Stoughton
Mary Skjolaas, Stoughton
Ryan Jesberger, Sun Prairie
Casey Duerst, Verona
Paul Schaller, Verona
Laureen Wiest, Verona
Justin Endres, Waunakee
Evan Koch, Waunakee
Cally Dresen, Wisconsin Heights
Sierra Forseth, Wisconsin Heights
Aaron Hagen, Wisconsin Heights
Anthony Hicks, Wisconsin Heights
*Nick Meier, Wisconsin Heights
Dennis Parrell, Wisconsin Heights
Brady Seston, Wisconsin Heights
Quinn Seston, Wisconsin Heights
Cary Severson, Wisconsin Heights
Chelsea Sutcliffe, Wisconsin Heights
Catelynn Varichak, Wisconsin Heights

Section VI

Julia Alf, Berlin
Amanda Bahn, Berlin
Ashley Johnson, Berlin
Cheyne Wakeley, Berlin
Dan Brown, Laconia
Mark Leichtfuss, Laconia
Mary Breunig, Lodi
Amanda Haag, Lodi
Lisa Meier, Lodi
Corinna Ripp, Lodi
Gretchen Metcalf, Montello
*Jessica Smith, Montello
Kevin Troost, Montello
Joshua Silverthorn, Omro
Tawni Sobojinski, Omro
Joshua Stone, Omro
Jason Kossel, Oshkosh North
Lisabeth Kotenberg, Oshkosh North
Teal Kampe, Oshkosh West
Amanda Poff, Oshkosh West
Steve Stark, Oshkosh West
Brad St. Vincent Jr., Pardeeville
Robert Heintz, Poynette
John Mell, Poynette
Troy Witt, Poynette
Steve Biel, Randolph-Cambria-Friesland
*Kelly Brown, Randolph-Cambria-Friesland
Jesse Eilbes, Randolph-Cambria-Friesland
Chelsea Kok, Randolph-Cambria-Friesland
James Leystra, Randolph-Cambria-Friesland
*Dylan Minnig, Randolph-Cambria-Friesland
Travis Paul, Randolph-Cambria-Friesland
Denny Shoup, Jr., Randolph-Cambria-Friesland
Jesse Sommers, Randolph-Cambria-Friesland
Daniel Tillema, Randolph-Cambria-Friesland
Melissa Van Buren, Randolph-Cambria-Friesland
Danica Wendlandt, Randolph-Cambria-Friesland
Jessica Duffin, Reedsburg
Heather Lynn Baird, Ripon
Kyle D. Zimdars, Ripon
*Steve Bare, Sauk Prairie
Brian Chrisler, Sauk Prairie
Samantha Niemann, Sauk Prairie
Kristina Rauls, Sauk Prairie
Danielle Roznos, Sauk Prairie
Tracy Waldinger, Sauk Prairie
Nathan Detlor, Tri-County
Chelsea Farago, Tri-County
Kari Burk, Waupun
Adam Messer, Waupun
Gina Van Egtern, Waupun
Whitney Welk, Waupun
Ryan Mantz, Westfield
Amanda Kunde, Winneconne

Section VII

Jessica Bertram, Amherst
Megan Biadasz, Amherst
Jeffrey Dombrowski, Amherst
*Aryn Higgins, Amherst
*Michael Hoffmann, Amherst
Nikki Rzentkowski, Amherst
*Nate Trzebiatowski, Amherst
Joseph Ploeckelman, Athens
Allison Kirker, Colby
Justin Lueddecke, Colby
Jeanie Untiedt, Colby
Tyler Fust, D.C. Everest
Candis O'Brien, D.C. Everest
Jessica Wilson, D.C. Everest
Hunter Wojcik, D.C. Everest
Kimberly Madlon, Gilman
Chelsea Coyle, Granton
Kelli Garbisch, Granton
Jada Martin, Granton
David Steinbach, Granton
Amanda Zeitler, Granton
Jason Gries, Loyal
*Dan Griesbach, Marshfield
Jackie Heeg, Marshfield
*Michelle Heeg, Marshfield
Ashley Herman, Marshfield
Erica Thurs, Merrill
Ryan Roehl, Neillsville
Gary Accola, Pittsville
Scott Behselich, Pittsville
Jake Wright, Pittsville
Mark Bauer, Spencer
Nicholas Bauer, Spencer
Trista Gropp, Spencer
Hannah Stuttgen, Spencer
Courtney Trampush, Spencer
Jordan Tyznik, Spencer
Kristine Kurszewski, Stevens Point

Section VIII

Heather Federman, Antigo
Matt Igl, Antigo
Michael Petroskey, Antigo
*Brandon Styczynski, Bonduel
Amber Schwalbach, Freedom
Crystal VandeHey, Freedom
Andrew Ascher, Gillett
Kysaundra Patzer, Gillett
Kayla Giese, Gresham
Travis Paiser, Gresham
Kayla Schmidt, Gresham
Joshua Gunderson, Manawa
Shana Nigbor, Manawa
Jerrod Rieckmann, Manawa
Danyelle Domrzalski, New London
Jessica Jansky, New London
Ely Okrasinski, New London
Lacy Sell, New London
Dana Damp, Oconto Falls
*Jay Greenberg II, Oconto Falls
Eric Kamps, Oconto Falls
Samantha King, Oconto Falls
Nicole Schadrie, Oconto Falls
Megan Stranz, Oconto Falls
Luke Hischke, Suring
Layne Kuhn, Suring
Casey Riegert, Suring
Paul Seidler, Suring
Michael Fuhrman, Tigerton
Elizabeth Boelter, Waupaca
Alicia Coutley, Waupaca
Jackie Ewing, Waupaca
Ericka Hansen, Waupaca
Dan Johnson, Waupaca
Jake Miller, Waupaca
Megan Peterson, Waupaca
Codi Rolfs, Waupaca
Samantha Voss, Waupaca
Brady Cullen, Weyauwega-Fremont
*Rodney Hillskotter, Weyauwega-Fremont
Kristin Johnson, Weyauwega-Fremont
Andrea Kloehn, Weyauwega-Fremont
Lindzey Kobiske, Weyauwega-Fremont
Brittney Kohl, Weyauwega-Fremont
Jordyn Rasmussen, Weyauwega-Fremont
Cliff Yorkson, Weyauwega-Fremont
Deanna Rieck, Wittenberg-Birnamwood

Section IX

Samantha Wiese, Bay Port
Ian Brown, Brillion
Justin Duchow, Brillion
Joshua Eickert, Brillion
Adam Geiger, Brillion
Derek Genske, Brillion
Christopher Levash, Brillion
Adam Mathiebe, Brillion
Ryan Spatchek, Brillion
Jacob Wendling, Brillion
Renee Ditter, Chilton
Kim Schadrie, De Pere
Michelle Goral, Denmark
Jamie Renier, Denmark
Deanna Schlies, Denmark
Debra Nooyen, Green Bay West
Jason Vanidestine, Green Bay West
Michael Zeutzius, Green Bay West
Walter Taylor, Howards Grove
Kenny Lemens, Kewaunee
Tiffany Nohl, Kiel
Kay Sukowaty, Kiel
Sean VandeWaal, Kiel
Jason Allen, Luxemburg-Casco
Jolene Allen, Luxemburg-Casco
Michael Colle, Luxemburg-Casco
Melissa Sattler, Mishicot
Travis Born, Plymouth
Jason Bruggink, Plymouth
Brittany Faber, Plymouth
Whitney Mahloch, Plymouth
Amber Messner, Plymouth
Claire Ohman, Plymouth
Brittney Teeters, Plymouth
Amanda Parczak, Pulaski
Ashley Pederson, Pulaski
Dana Robaidek, Pulaski
Nicole Tauscher, Pulaski
Kerie Throw, Pulaski
Jessica VanGheem, Pulaski
Jodie Wolf, Pulaski
Michelle Wozniak, Pulaski
Adam Maurer, Random Lake
Crystal Schwahn, Reedsville
Joshua Kroeplien, Sheboygan Falls
Julie Meinnert, Sheboygan Falls
Amanda Boyea, West De Pere
Kyle Deavers, West De Pere

Section X

Cassandra Lynn Petrie, Badger
Emma Karst, Beaver Dam
Brianna Kinney, Big Foot
Erin Lynch, Big Foot
Brett Polyock, Big Foot
Amy Psonak, Big Foot
Megan Reuter, Big Foot
Marty Vanderstappen, Big Foot
Lisa Berndt, East Troy
Sheila DeGrave, East Troy
Todd Kurtz, East Troy
Dan Larson, East Troy
Whitney Mitten, East Troy
Caileigh Robertson, East Troy
Gina Smith, East Troy
Kayla Smith, East Troy
Chad Zess, East Troy
Elizabeth Boyd, Elkhorn
Betsy Walter, Elkhorn
Kayla Armstrong, Fort Atkinson
Joelle Baird, Fort Atkinson
*Tyler Bradley, Fort Atkinson
Michelle Lindeman, Fort Atkinson
Blair Lindh, Fort Atkinson
Laura Monson, Fort Atkinson
Amanda Callies, Hartford
Allen Feutz, Hartford
Julie Martin, Hartford
Grant Weber, Hartford
Joel Barlow, Lake Mills
Aaron Bohn, Lake Mills
Claire Scholten, Lake Mills
Noah Wiedenfeld, Lake Mills
Kelly Michels, Lomira
Andrew Robinson, Lomira
Elyse Beine, Mayville
Katherine Dogs, Mayville
Cody J. Strook, Mayville
Carrie A. Wiese, Mayville
Michelle Rupnow, Oconomowoc
Mary Breuer, Slinger
Cheryl Nehm, Slinger
Megan Hagemann, Waterford
Trisha Lauren Stuckert, Waterford
Amanda Leistico, Waterloo
Dennille Wilke, Waterloo
Josh Schliewe, Watertown
Matthew Kilpin, Whitewall

Hide comments
account-default-image

Comments

  • Allowed HTML tags: <em> <strong> <blockquote> <br> <p>

Plain text

  • No HTML tags allowed.
  • Web page addresses and e-mail addresses turn into links automatically.
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.
Publish