Farm Progress is part of the divisionName Division of Informa PLC

This site is operated by a business or businesses owned by Informa PLC and all copyright resides with them. Informa PLC's registered office is 5 Howick Place, London SW1P 1WG. Registered in England and Wales. Number 8860726.

Serving: United States
Iowa Master Farmer

Iowa Master Farmers by year

List of Iowa Master Farmers presented by year from 1926-present.

* deceased


1926
    *George W. Christophel, Waverly (Bremer)
    *George Godfrey, Algona (Kossuth)
    *Lenus Hagglund, Essex (Page)
    *Charles D. Kirkpatrick, Keota (Keokuk)
    *Fred W. LaDoux, Spirit Lake (Dickinson)
    *H.S. Martin, Newton (Jasper)
    *William McArthur, Mason City (Cerro Gordo)
    *E.F. Morris, New Providence (Hardin)
    *Lewis Morris, Grimes (Polk)
    *Fred W. Nelson, Nevada (Story)
    *D.J. Schnittjer, Delhi (Delaware)
    *P.P. Stewart, Marnard (Fayette)
    *Earl Watts, Shenandoah (Page)
    *William Wendt, Waverly (Bremer)
    
1927
    *Carl T. Anderson, Wellman (Washington)
    *H.D. Backhaus, Clear Lake (Cerro Gordo)
    *Frank Heath, Corning (Adams)
    *A.J. Blakely, Grinnell (Poweshiek)
    *R.R. Clampitt, New Providence (Hardin)
    *E.L. Hill, Minburn (Dallas)
    *John M. Hunt, Ackley (Hardin)
    *Oscar W. Johnson, LeGrand (Marshall)
    *George W. Leffler, Stockport (Van Buren)
    *A.B. Myhr, Thompson (Winnebago)
    *R.T. Pullen, Spencer (Clay)
    *Ray Redfern, Yarmouth (Des Moines)
    *Adolph Schultz, Malvern (Mills)
    *John N. Smith, Center Junction (Jones)
    *George N. Steen, West Liberty (Muscatine)
    *E.E. Tracy, Nashua (Chickasaw)

1928
    *H.E. Barringer, Emmetsburg (Palo Alto)
    *Earl E. Elijah, Clarence (Cedar)
    *Frank F. Everett, New Sharon (Mahaska)
    *Burrell C. Foster, Wellman (Washington)
    *Theodore Gronna, Waterville (Allamakee)
    *Hervey E. Hazen, (Lee)
    *O.J. Kalsem, Huxley (Story)
    *Seth N. Miller, Indianola (Warren)
    *Lewis T. Newton, Knoxville (Marion)
    *Edward Reimer, Schleswig (Crawford)
    *Bert Schuelke, Storm Lake (Buena Vista)
    *Otto F. Schultz, Malcom (Poweshiek)
    *C. Everett Smith, Newton (Jasper)
    *Paul B. Strickler, (Appanoose)
    *Henry C. Vaske, Dyersville (Dubuque)

1929
    *William C. Anderson, West Liberty (Muscatine)
    *Harry J. Bode, Algona (Kossuth)
    *James C. Davis, Millerton (Wayne)
    *Z.T. Dunham, Dunlap (Harrison)
    *Harry B. Fox, Odebolt (Sac)
    *W.M. George, Denver (Bremer)
    *John Hueck, Everly (Clay)
    *Frank Holland, Milton (Van Buren)
    *Sam Kennedy, Clear Lake (Cerro Gordo)
    *John S. Knight, Strawberry Point (Clayton)
    *R.C. McElhinney, Waterloo (Black Hawk)
    *Charles B.F. Michel, Marion (Linn)
    *Harry Poundstone, Clarion (Wright)
    *W.H. Boyer, Dallas Center (Dallas)
    *G.E. Sauerby, Oelwein (Fayette)
    *Everett L. Stewart, Washington (Washington)

1930
    *H.K. Baker, Beaconsfield (Ringgold)
    *J.J. Boatman, Montezuma (Poweshiek)
    *H.J. Grunewald, Blairstown (Benton)
    *W.A. Hollowell, Melcher (Marion)
    *R.C. Hopp, Sr., Glenwood (Mills)
    *E.W. Houston, Dunlap (Harrison)
    *W.F. Jager, Eddyville (Wapello)
    *R.G. Kinsley, McGregor (Clayton)
    *Joseph Lengeling, Carroll (Carroll)
    *H.F. Lubkeman, Hampton (Franklin)
    *John McKeegan, Rock Valley (Sioux)
    *F.L. Miller, Beaman (Grundy)
    *Alex Reed, Bellevue (Jackson)
    *H.H. Rinker, Rippey (Greene)
    *E.H. Stevens, Farragut (Fremont)

1931
    *Walter Beck, Danville (Des Moines)
    *Roscoe Blinks, Marion (Linn)
    *Robert M. Clark, Mitchellville (Polk)
    *John Collison, Arcadia (Carroll)
    *Herman Franzenburg, Keystone (Benton)
    *Louis Hadenfeldt, Sioux Rapids (Buena Vista)
    *Mrs. J.E. Hoopes, Muscatine (Muscatine)
    *D.F. Kruse, Sheldon (O’Brien)
    *Fred Mitchell, New Providence (Hardin)
    *John Swalin, Pomeroy (Calhoun)

1938
    *H.W. Buck, Greenfield (Adair)
    *Orie F. Irwin, Sac City (Sac)
    *Allan B. Kline, Vinton (Benton)
    *Benjamin C. Neal, Mt. Vernon (Linn)


1939
    *Daton W. Mather, Greene (Butler)
    *J.D. Misbach, Williamsburg (Iowa)
    *Herbert Schneckloth, Davenport (Scott)
    *P.C. Thedens, Rowley (Buchanan)
    *Will Yates, Osceola (Clarke)

1940
    *Fred K. Bruene, Gladbrook (Tama)
    *J.R. McKeown, Harlan (Shelby)
    *Charles R. Mountain (Polk)
    *E.N. Neal, Shell Rock (Butler)
    

1941
    *Ray Coglon, Exira (Audubon)
    *Henry Dall, Battle Creek (Ida)
    *Henry F. Olerich, Rolfe (Pocahontas)
    *Alvin Prestemon, Waukon (Allamakee)

1946
    *G.D. Bellman, Indianola (Warren)
    *E. Howard Hill, Minburn (Dallas)

1947
    *Carney H. Conner, Glidden (Carroll)
    *Leigh R. Curran, Mason City (Cerro Gordo)
    *William H. Davidson, Stanwood (Cedar)
    *Henry Kernen, Villisca (Montgomery)
    *Earl Lyon, Toledo (Tama)
    *Marion Ringoen, Ridgeway (Winneshiek)

1948
    *A.R. Clause, Grand Junction (Greene)
    *Fred Dubbert, Laurens (Pocahontas)
    *Maynard Menefee, Fayette (Fayette)
    *Harry Reese, Prescott (Adams)
    *John P. Schnack, DeWitt (Clinton)
    *Peter Sidles, Centerville (Appanoose)
    *Richard Stephens, Ainsworth (Washington)
    
1949
    *Dale Blackwell, Bloomfield (Davis)
    *Wilbur E. Goodhue, Carlisle (Warren)
    *Zeno Lapke, Dunlap (Harrison)
    *Arthur Linder, Hartley (O’Brien)
    *Charles O. Nelson, Creston (Union)
    *Lyle Sutton, Delhi (Delaware)

1950
    *Clyde M. Core, Pleasantville (Marion)
    *J.E. Entz, Waterloo (Black Hawk)
    *John R. Holland, Milton (Van Buren)
    *Peter J. Johnson, Inwood (Lyon)
    *Hans A. Larsen, Spencer (Clay)
    *Clark Stroburg, Blockton (Taylor)

1951
    *Herbert Campbell, Washington (Washington)
    *Edwin Helming, Hornick (Woodbury)
    *Walter McConohy, DeWitt (Clinton)
    *John J. Moreland, Earlham (Madison)
    *Paul G. Williams, Villisca (Montgomery)
    *William Yungclas, Webster City (Hamilton)

1952
    *S.A. Barber, Kanawha (Hancock)
    *Frank Christensen, Ogden (Boone)
    *Lewis Greaser, Vinton (Benton)
    *Orville N. Kalsem, Huxley (Story)
    *Clarence A. Pellett, Atlantic (Cass)
    *C.B. Schager, Dows (Wright)
    *L.G. Stevens, Northwood (Worth)
    *George K. Welty, Essex (Page)

1953
    *James D. Helmick, Columbus Junction (Louisa)
    *Doyce Miller, Osceola (Clarke)
    *Lyle V. Ormston, Waverly (Bremer)
    *Donald Pullin, Waterloo (Black Hawk)
    *Lawrence Reis, Greenfield (Adair)
    *Merle Travis, Bedford (Taylor)
    *G. Donald Trenary, Pocahontas (Pocahontas)    

1954
    *Clarence S. Hill, Minburn (Dallas)
    *Wayne Keith, Algona (Kossuth)
    *Sterling B. Martin, Melrose (Monroe)
    *Dallas McGrew, Emerson (Mills)
    *Elmer Moreland, Guthrie Center (Guthrie)
    *William Pennings, Orange City (Sioux)
    *S.T. Rogers, Hancock (Pottawattamie)

1955
    *Whitfield Adamson, Cherokee (Cherokee)
    *Alvin Christiansen, Nora Springs (Floyd)
    *Wayne E. Norman, Wellman (Washington)
    *Harold Opsand, Elgin (Fayette)
    *Ivan Slater, Dayton (Webster)

1956
    *Russell Eldred, Anamosa (Jones)    
    *C. Raymond Fisher, Grand Junction (Greene)
    *Lowell Hall, Griswold (Cass)
    *Ned E. Perrin, Mapleton (Monona)
    *Donald W. Pratt, Glidden (Carroll)
    *Elvin L. Sunde, Estherville (Emmet)

1957
    *William Blahauvietz, Harris (Osceola)
    *William Darbyshire, Rockwell City (Calhoun)
    *Oswell Fisher, Hubbard (Hardin)
    *Donald Foutch, Woodbine (Harrison)
    *Ralph A. Long, Mt. Ayr (Ringgold)
    *Ray Mitchell, Charles City (Floyd)
    *Otto Schaper, Estherville (Emmet)
    *Amos Siglin, Numa (Appanoose)
    *Marion J. Steddom, Grimes (Polk)
    *Ray Webber, Stockport (Van Buren)

1958
    *J. Merrill Anderson, Newton (Jasper)
    *Glenn Christy, Garrison (Benton)
    *Harold Neill, Corning (Adams)
    *Alvin Schnack, Harlan (Shelby)

1959
    *Larry Cain, Mason City (Cerro Gordo) -- Exceptional Service Award
    *Bernard Collins, Clarion (Wright)
    *Floyd N. George, Janesville (Black Hawk)
    *Don Johnson, Fairfield (Jefferson)
    *Ervin J.J. Koos, Shelby (Pottawattamie)
    *Thomas Herbert Newell, Columbus Junction (Louisa)

1960
    *Herbert Cline, Bussey (Marion)
    *Ralph Fox, Riceville, (Howard) 
    *Elmer J. Hamann, Eldridge (Scott)    
        *Donavan Kruse, Charles City (Floyd)
    *Fred Schmidt (Clinton)

1961
    *Edmund Groomes, Menlo (Guthrie)
    *William F. Imlau, Kensett (Worth)
    *Roy Olson, Terrill (Dickinson)
    *Wendell C. Pellett, Atlantic (Cass)
    *Chester Shirer, Chariton (Lucas)

1963
    *Walter Hagen, Waterville (Allamakee)
    *Harvey Moeckly, Polk City (Polk)
    *Joseph C. O’Hara, Shenandoah (Page)
    *Ervin J. Schmuecker, Marengo (Iowa)

1964
    *Bert Ballou, Monticello (Jones)
    *Glenn R. Brown, Grundy Center (Grundy)
    *Elvie Dreeszen, Cushing (Ida)
    *Willis A. McAlpin, Villisca (Montgomery)
    *Les McGohan, Mt. Pleasant (Henry)

1965
    *Hugh Black, Algona (Kossuth)
    *Leon Haahr, Newell (Buena Vista)
    *J. Gordon Hollis, Waterloo (Black Hawk)
    *Harold V. Ryon, Laurens (Pocahontas)
    James Wright, Collins (Story)

1966
    Norman Barker, Ireton (Sioux)
    *Roy B. Keppy, Davenport (Scott)
    *Paul McNutt, Iowa City (Johnson)
    *Gaylord Stadlman, Sac City (Sac)

1967
    Horace Autenrieth, Paullina (O’Brien)
    *Herbert C. Hinkhouse, West Branch (Cedar)
    *Keith McAllister, Mount Union (Henry)
    *George Schmidt, Delmar (Clinton)
    *Francis Winslow, Grundy Center (Grundy)
    * Dr. C.R. Weber, Ames (Story) -- Special Award

1968
    *Louis Byrnes, Cresco (Howard)
    *Ralph Calmer, Manson (Calhoun)
    *Gene Dunphy, Creston (Union)
    *Ed Hanrahan, Creston (Union)
    *John D. Morris, Columbus Junction (Louisa)
    *Herbert W. Pike, Whiting (Monona)
    *Clifford Stille, Macedonia (Pottawattamie)

1969
    *Donald F. Doolittle, Blairsburg (Hamilton)
    *Paul Griffith, Lamoni (Decatur)
    *Irvin Harvey, Oskaloosa (Mahaska)
    *Maynard Newhouse, Decorah (Winneshiek)
    *William H. Stillman, Emmetsburg (Palo Alto)
    *Harlan A. Tonderum, Maquoketa (Jackson)

1970
    *Robert W. Bell, Coggon (Linn)
    *Leo Dunn, Clemons (Marshall)
    *Jack M. Elliott, Mount Ayr (Ringgold)
    *Harry Rassmussen, Newell (Buena Vista)
    *Art J. Schuiteman, Sioux Center (Sioux)

1971
    *Harvey C. Bolte, Silver City (Mills)
    *Donald Hood, Bode (Humboldt)
    *Edward Ladd, Rock Rapids (Lyon)
    *Kenneth Showalter, Hampton (Franklin)

1972
    Marlowe Feldman, Albert City (Buena Vista)
    *Delbert L. Grafft, Olin (Jones)
    * Garland Hanson, Callender (Webster)
    John R. Livingston, Bedford (Taylor)
    *Wesley J. Shafer, Fairfield (Jefferson)
    *Dr. E.P. Sylwester, Ames (Story) -- Exceptional Service Award

1973
    *George H. Busch, Allison (Butler)
    Glenn Freese, Vail (Crawford)
    *Frank Hasenclever, Fort Madison (Lee)
    Bud Jorgenson, Farragut (Fremont)
    *Edward Klodt, Ottumwa (Wapello)
    *Courtney Siglin, Corydon (Wayne)

1974
    *David Flint, What Cheer (Keokuk)
    *Roland Jensen, Ida Grove (Ida)
    *Glen Juelsggard, Gray (Audubon)
    *Marshall King, Boone (Boone)
    *DeVere Steffensen, Leland (Winnebago)
    *Earl Zumbach, Ryan (Delaware)

1975
    *Duane Boyd, Charles City (Floyd)
    *Wilbert Frye, Independence (Buchanan)
    *Lester Johnson, LeMars (Plymouth)
    *Morris Kluver, Britt (Hancock)
    *Dale Sorensen, Harlan (Shelby)
    *William Greiner -- Exceptional Service Award

1976
    *Ollie Kaldenberg, Albia (Monroe)
    *Malcolm McGregor, Nashua (Chickasaw)
    Robert Schultz, Luana (Clayton)
    *Arthur Schweers, Lenox (Adams)
    Robert Zacharias, Persia (Harrison)

1977
    *Gordon Enyart, Prairie City (Jasper)
    *Farris Gray, Bedford (Taylor)
    Robert Johnson, Andover (Clinton)
    *Bob Joslin, Clarence (Cedar)
    *Ralph Mehl, Hornick (Woodbury)
    *Wiley Weaver, Rockwell (Cerro Gordo)

1978
    Loren Eddy, Centerville (Appanoose)
    *Merlyn Groot, Manson (Calhoun)
    *Ward Handorf, Gladbrook (Marshall)
    *Robert Rawson, Kingsley (Cherokee)
    *Louis Tronchetti, Jefferson (Greene)

1979
    Richard Kuecker, Algona (Kossuth)
    Donald L. Nielsen, Moneta (Clay)
    Curtis Pflum, Burlington (Des Moines)
    William Rempp, Montezuma (Poweshiek)
    Virginia Striegel, What Cheer (Keokuk)

1980
    *George A. Helmers, Sibley (Osceola)
    *James E. Sage, Waterloo (Black Hawk)
    *Francis M. Toale, Independence (Buchanan)
    John P. Wall, Wall Brothers, Iowa City (Johnson)
    *Lawrence J. Wall, Wall Brothers, Iowa City (Johnson)
    David L. Williams, Villisca (Montgomery)

1981
    *John “Ted” Huser, Sac City (Sac)
    James Jorgensen, Jr., Hampton (Franklin)
    Howard P. Mogler, Alvord (Lyon)
    Glen M. Seberg, Mt. Pleasant (Henry)
    Alan L. Stevens, Northwood (Worth)

1982
    Donald L. Doolittle, Duncombe (Webster)
    Alvin J. Gilbert, New Hampton (Chickasaw)
    *Allen J. Korslund, Eagle Grove (Humboldt)
    *Jim Mohr, Eldridge (Scott)
    *Ned O. Mohr, Eldridge (Scott)
    *Philip R. Stillman, Emmetsburg (Palo Alto)

1983
    *Robert “Bob” Christensen, Hastings (Mills)
    G. Joe Lyon, Toledo (Tama) 
    *Howard H. Lyon, Toledo (Tama)
    *Ralph C. “R.C.” Mathis, Elkhart (Polk)
    Myers M. Rossiter, Winfield (Henry)
    *Loren A. Schuett, Holstein (Cherokee)

1984
    Kenneth J. Cook, New Providence (Hardin)
    *Wilfred A. “Bill” Groves, Jr., Kamrar (Hamilton)
    *Richard F. “Dick” Groves, Webster City (Hamilton)
    Albert “Bud” Knake, Bellevue (Jackson)
    Harlan A. Murley, Aurora (Buchanan)
    Merlin Oosterhuis, Hospers (O’Brien)
    Roland D. Petersen, Bryant (Clinton)

1985
    *Richard Anderson, West Branch (Cedar)
    Charles Bjustrom,Whittemore (Kossuth)
    *George Hoffman, Jr., Ida Grove (Ida)
    *Elmer Paper, Stockton (Scott)
    Dale Sexton, Rockwell City (Calhoun)

1986
    *Walt Goeken, Monona (Clay)
    *Alvin Hansen, Mason City (Cerro Gordo)
    Loyd Martin, Marion (Linn)
    Howard Mueller, Waverly (Bremer)

1987
    *Don Burt, Marshalltown (Marshall)
    Paul Copenhaver, Independence (Buchanan)
    Wayne Northey, Spirit Lake (Dickinson)
    *Marvin Schlitzer, Dubuque (Dubuque)

1988
    Edgar Wayne Keith, Algona (Kossuth)
    *William Floyd Peterson, Davenport (Scott)
    *Dwight R. Puttmann, Kingsley, (Woodbury)
    *Carl Willhoit, Batavia (Wapello)

1989
    *Arnold I. Grau, Newell (Buena Vista)
    *Ralph R. Howe, Clemons (Marshall)
    Donald D. Newby, Bondurant (Polk)
    Oscar E. Steele, Riverside (Washington)
    *Everett Stoneberg, Ames, (Story) --Exceptional Service Award

1990
    *Stanley L. Bay, Albia (Monroe)
    *Edward Engstrom, Kanawha (Hancock)
    Edward F. Keast, Henderson (Pottawattamie)
    *Wayne D. Scott, Nodaway (Adams)

1991
    *Gerald E. Cornelius, Bellevue (Jackson)
    *Morris Greenley, Independence (Buchanan)
    *David W. Hawkins, Orange City (Plymouth)
    David K. Kalsem, Huxley (Story)
    Owen J. Kalsem, Huxley (Story)

1992
    Vernon James Beernink, Sioux Center (Sioux)
    Howard Lee Johnson, Ashton (Osceola)
    Keith G. Hora, Riverside (Washington)
    Kenneth Paul Strohbehn, Gladbrook (Tama)

1993
    Varel G. Bailey, Anita (Cass)
    *Robert A. Jardon, Randolph (Fremont)
    Kenneth Kassel, Ayshire (Palo Alto)
    Ralph Manternach, Cascade (Jones)

1994
    Bill Ellerman, Dallas Center (Dallas)
    Jerry G. Goldsmith, Clarence (Cedar)
    Ralph Neill, Corning (Adams)
    Dan Stadtmueller, Monticello (Jones)

1995
    Gary Ewoldt, Davenport (Scott) 
    Paul Hill, Ellsworth (Hamilton)
    *David Noller, Sigourney (Keokuk)
    Harold Peyton, Sac City (Sac)    

1996
    *Dennis Berger, Wellman (Washington)
    *John Miller, Cedar Falls (Black Hawk)
    *Gary Holst, Eldridge (Scott)
    Alvin Wright, Tipton (Cedar)
    *Garren Benson, Ames, (Story) -- Exceptional Service Award

1997
    Don R. Hertz, Laurens (Pocahontas)
    Duane A. Petersen, Sumner (Bremer)
    *Richard A. Snyder, Cambridge (Story)
    Ronald E. Swanson, Galt (Wright)

1998
    David H. Fisher, Hubbard (Hardin)
    *Doug Johnson, Fairfield (Jefferson)
    *Lucille “Lu” Matthey, Sergeant Bluff (Woodbury)
    David Watkins, Moscow (Muscatine)
    *Dr. Regis Voss, Ames, (Story) -- Exceptional Service Award

1999
    Kenneth I. Fawcett, West Branch, (Cedar)
    *Curtis A. Raasch, Odebolt, (Sac)
    John Kenneth Schultz, Postville, (Allamakee)
    J. Kelly Tobin, New Market, (Taylor)

2000
    * Larry Anton, LaPorte City, (Black Hawk)
    David Anton, LaPorte City, (Black Hawk)
    Craig Griffieon, Ankeny, (Polk)
    Ron Kielkopf, Fremont, (Keokuk)
    Thomas Ryan, Cresco, (Winneshiek)
    Neil Harl, Ames, (Story) -- Exceptional Service Award

2001
    Dean Amstutz, Bloomfield, (Davis)
    Maynard Lang, Brooklyn, (Poweshiek)
    *Fritz Langguth, Fontanelle, (Adair)
    *James Svendsen, Marshalltown, (Marshall)
    Doug Svendsen, Marshalltown, (Marshall)

2002
    Jim Anderson, Boone, (Boone)
    Larry Beyer, Marengo, (Iowa)
    Wayne Demmer, Epworth, (Dubuque)
    Arnold Odland, Webster City, (Hamilton)

2003
    *Lee Faris, Mt. Ayr, (Ringgold)
    David Kunde, Manchester, (Delaware)
    Ronald Leistikow, Readlyn, (Bremer)
    * Richard Thompson, Boone, (Boone)

2004
    Jim Amdor, Corning, (Adams)
    Jack Kintzle, Coggon, (Linn)
    *Dean McWilliams, Montezuma, (Poweshiek)
    Jerry Morey, Hazleton, (Buchanan)    
    Stewart Melvin, Ames, (Story), (Exceptional Service)

2005
    Jerry Britten, Zearing, (Story)
    Gary Burrack, Monona, (Clayton)
    Karol King, Mondamin, (Harrison)
    Gene Wiese, Manning, (Carroll)

2006
    Don Ahrens, Osage, (Mitchell)
    Howard Keitzer, Mediapolis, (Des Moines)
    David Petty, Eldora, (Hardin)
    Ernest Sage, Dunkerton, (Black Hawk)
    *Alfred Blackmer (Exceptional Service)

2007
    Bill Couser, Nevada, (Story)
    David Lubben, Monticello, (Jones)
    Kenneth Maass, Remsen, (Plymouth)
    Curtis Meier, Clarinda, (Page)

2008
    Leland Boyd, Charles City, (Floyd)
    Don Friedrichsen, Holstein, (Ida)
    Mike Hunter, Chariton, (Lucas)
    Nick Hunter, Chariton, (Lucas)
    Glenn Rowe, Lorimor, (Union)
    Dr. Robert Wisner, Ames, (Story) (Exceptional Service)

2009
    Russell Brandes, Hancock, (Pottawatamie)
    E. Thurman Gaskill, Corwith, (Hancock)
    Brad Moeckly, Elkhart, (Polk)
    Rob Stout, Washington, (Washington)

2010
    James Andrew, Jefferson, (Greene)
    Earl Cain, Chariton, (Lucas)
    Rick Chipman, Harlan, (Shelby)
    Jerry Fine, Bedford, (Taylor)

2011
    Jim Bradford, Guthrie Center, (Guthrie)
    Kevin Carstensen, Odebolt, (Sac)
    Vincent Hassebrock, Ames, (Story)
    James Hultgren, Alta, (Buena Vista)
    Brian Peterson, Corning, (Adams), Exceptional Service

2012
    Steve Christensen, Riceville, (Howard)
    Randall Eddy, Centerville, (Appanoose)
    Raymond Gaesser, Corning, (Adams)
    Donald Struthers, Collins, (Story)
    Keith Heffernan, Exceptional Service

2013
    Jay Hansen, Hudson, (Black Hawk)
    Nichols Farms, Bridgewater, (Adair)
    James Stillman, Emmetsburg, (Palo Alto)
    Jim Werner, Diagonal, (Ringgold)

2014    
    Roy Bardole, Rippey, (Greene)
    Brian Kemp, Sibley, (Osceola)
    Marlyn Jorgensen, Garrison, (Benton)
    Gene Rouse, Huxley, (Story)
    Michael Duffy, Ames, (Story) Exceptional Service
    William Edwards, Ames, (Story), Exceptional Service

2015    
    Lee Aldrich, Belmond, (Wright)
    Steve Boender, Oskaloosa, (Mahaska)
    Mason Fleenor, Ida Grove, (Ida)
    Tim Kapucian, Keystone, (Benton)
    Maynard Hogberg, Ames, (Story) Exceptional Service
    Frank Holdmeyer, Honorary member
    John Otte, Honorary member

2016    
    William (Bill) Northey, Spirit Lake (Dickinson)
    Myron Pingel, Cherokee, (Cherokee)
    *Tom Wall, Iowa City, (Johnson)
    Clark Yeager, Ottumwa, (Wapello)
    Rich and Nancy Degner, Ankeny, Exceptional Service

2017    
    Lisle Cook, Hubbard (Hardin)
    William Frazee, Emerson (Montgomery)
    Pam Johnson, Floyd (Floyd)
    Rick Kimberley, Maxwell (Polk)
    Steve Johnson, Exceptional Service
    Clarke McGrath, Exceptional Service

2018
    Steve Berger, Wellman (Washington
    Jeff Hibbs, Albion (Marshall)
    Shaun Lambertsen, Martelle (Marshall)
    Gordon Wassenaar, Prairie City (Jasper)
    Mark Hanna, Ames (Story) Exceptional Service

* Deceased
    

Hide comments

Comments

  • Allowed HTML tags: <em> <strong> <blockquote> <br> <p>

Plain text

  • No HTML tags allowed.
  • Web page addresses and e-mail addresses turn into links automatically.
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.
Publish